Class Schedule

Photo: Jessabug Photography by Angela Burch

Dance Schedule 2018 – 2019

Classes begin August 13, 2018. Our hours of operation are Monday through Thursday: 3:30 to 9 p.m. Private classes with Nicole are held on Friday. Please see Donna or Nicole for more information.

CLASS TIME INSTRUCTOR STUDIO AGE
Hip Hop Wee Ones 10:00 – 10:45 am Bailey 1 2 – 4 yrs
Jazz 3 4:00 – 5:00 pm Bailey 1 12 – 18 yrs
Intro Ballet 4:00 – 5:00 pm Nicole Lee 2 6-8 yrs
Ballet 1b 4:00 – 5:00 pm Nicole Seeger 3 8 – 12 yrs
Hip Hop 2 5:00 – 6:00 pm Dre 1 8 -13 yrs
Tap 2 5:00 – 5:45 pm Nicole Seeger 2 9 yrs +
Teen Ballet 1/2 5:00 – 6:00 pm Nicole Lee 3 12 yrs +
Jazz 2 5:45 – 6:45 pm Nicole Seeger 2 9 yrs +
Turns & Leaps 4 6:00 – 7:00 pm Dre 1 12 yrs +
Teen Jazz 1 6:00-7:00 pm Kailani Rivas 3 12 yrs +
Character 2 6:45 – 7:30 pm Nicole Seeger 2 12 yrs +
Jazz 5 7:00 – 7:45 pm Dre 1 12 yrs +
Teen Character 1 7:00 – 7:45 pm Kailani Rivas 3 12 yrs +
Character 3 7:45 – 8:30 pm Nicole Seeger 1 15 yrs +
Teen Jazz 2 7:45 – 8:45 pm Kailani Rivas 3 12 yrs +
Improv 2 8:30 – 9:00 pm Nicole Seeger 1 12 yrs +

 

CLASS TIME INSTRUCTOR STUDIO AGE
Mommy & Me 10:00-10:45 am Sheryl Ingardia 1 2-3 yrs
Hip Hop Wee Ones 10:00-10:45 am Bailey 2 2-4 yrs
Turns & Leaps 2 4:00 – 5:00 pm Alexus 1 8 yrs +
Intro Lyrical 4:00 – 4:45 pm Nicole Seeger 2 6-8 yrs
Jazz 1 4:00 – 5:00 pm Jonte 3 8 – 12 yrs
Tap 1 4:45- 5:30 pm Nicole Seeger 2 7-12 yrs
Lyrical 2 5:00 – 6:00 pm Dre Taylor 1 8 – 13 yrs
Turns & Leaps 1 5:00 – 6:00 pm Bailey 3 Open
Ballet 5 5:30 – 6:45 pm Nicole Seeger 1 12 yrs +
Hip Hop 3/4 6:00 – 7:00 pm Dre Taylor 2 10 yrs +
Hip Hop 2 6:00 – 7:00 pm Hip Hop 2 3 10 yrs +
Tap 3/4 6:45 – 7:30 pm Nicole Seeger 2 12 yrs +
Contemporary 4 7:00 – 8:00 pm Dre Taylor 1 13 yrs +
Aerial/Silks 7:30 – 8:30 pm Nicole Seeger 2 10 yrs +
Hip Hop 5/Heels 8:00 – 9:00 pm Dre Taylor 1 14 yrs +
CLASS TIME INSTRUCTOR STUDIO AGE
Ballet 1 4:00 – 5:00 pm Lauren 1 8 – 12 yrs
Ballet 3 4:00 – 5:15 pm Nicole Seeger 2 10 yrs +
Teen Lyrical 1 4:00 – 5:00 pm Nyah 3 12 yrs +
Pre School 5:00 – 5:30 pm Sheryl Ingardia 1 2.5 – 3.5 yrs
Lyrical 1 5:00 – 6:00 pm Lauren 3 8 – 12 yrs
Intro Acro 5:15 – 6:00 pm Nicole Seeger 2 5 – 9 yrs
Pre-School 5:30-6:15 pm Sheryl Ingardia 1 4 – 6 yrs
Acro 1 6:00 – 7:00 pm Nicole Seeger 2 8 yrs +
Jazz 4 7:15 – 8:00 pm Lauren 1 13 yrs +
Character 1 6:00 – 6:45 pm Alexus 3 8 – 12 yrs
Turns & Leaps 3 6:15 – 7:15 pm Lauren 1 12 yrs +
Acro 2 7:00 – 8:00 pm Nicole Seeger 2 10 yrs +
Hip Hop 1/2 6:45 – 7:45 pm Jay Quade 3 8 – 13 yrs
Contemporary 3 8:00 – 9:00 pm Lauren 1 13 yrs +
Aerial/silks 8:00 – 9:00 pm Brielle 2 13 yrs +

 

CLASS TIME INSTRUCTOR STUDIO AGE
Intro Jazz 4:00 – 5:00 pm Nicole Seeger 1 6 – 8 yrs
Ballet 2 4:00 – 5:15 pm Nicole Lee 2 8 yrs+
Hip Hop 1 4:00 – 5:00 pm Mikhala Caruso 3 8 – 12 yrs
Pre-School 5:00 – 5:45 pm Nicole Seeger 1 4 – 6 yrs
Jazz 1b 5:00 – 6:00 pm Nyah Edwards 3 8 – 12 yrs
Ballet 4 5:15 – 6:30 pm Nicole Lee 2 12 yrs+
Teen Lyrical 2 5:45 – 6:45 pm Bailey Pina 1 12 yrs+
Intro Hip Hop 1/2 6:00 – 6:45 pm Mikhala Caruso 3 5 – 8 yrs
Acro 3 6:30 – 7:30 pm Nicole Seeger 2 10 yrs+
Improv 1 6:45 – 7:30 pm Bailey Pina 1 8 yrs+
Teen Hip Hop 1/2 6:45 – 7:45 pm Mikhala Caruso 3 12 yrs+
Flexibility/Condition 7:30 – 8:15 pm Nicole Seeger 2 Open
Yoga 7:30 – 8:30 pm Nicole Lee 1 Open
Contemporary 5 8:15 – 9:00 pm Nicole Seeger 2 Open

Fridays are when private classes with Nicole are held.
Please see Donna or Nicole for more information